Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Door County Baseball League

Past Champions
Home
About
Standings/Schedule/Results
2016
Archive: 2014
Archive: 2013
Archive: 2012
Archive: 2011
Archive: 2010
Archive: 2009
Archive: 2008
Archive: 2007
Archive: 2006
Archive: 2005
Archive: 2004
Past Champions
Pitchers of the Year
All-Star Game
Links
Officers

Champions Starting in 1951

Year  Regular Season Playoff
2016 Sister Bay (playoff vs EH)   Egg Harbor
2015 Sister Bay   Sister Bay
2014 Sister Bay   Kolberg
2013 Egg Harbor   Kolberg
2012 Egg Harbor   Kolberg
2011 Egg Harbor   Sister Bay
2010 Kolberg  Egg Harbor
2009 Egg Harbor   Kolberg 
2008 Kolberg  Kolberg 
2007 Kolberg  Kolberg 
2006 Kolberg  Maplewood
2005 West Jacksonport Maplewood
2004 Institute Maplewood
2003 West Jacksonport West Jacksonport
2002 West Jacksonport Kolberg 
2001 Washington Island Washington Island 
2000 Maplewood Egg Harbor
1999 Institute Egg Harbor
1998 West Jacksonport Baileys Harbor
1997 Kolberg  Institute
1996 West Jacksonport Kolberg 
1995 Maplewood Kolberg 
1994 Sister Bay Institute
1993 Sister Bay Institute
1992 Maplewood Maplewood
1991 Sister Bay Maplewood
1990 Sister Bay Maplewood
1989 Sister Bay Maplewood
1988 Sister Bay Sister Bay
1987 Egg Harbor   West Jacksonport
1986 West Jacksonport Sister Bay
1985 Sister Bay Sister Bay
1984 West Jacksonport Sister Bay
1983 Sister Bay Sister Bay
1982 Baileys Harbor Maplewood
1981 Sister Bay Sister Bay
1980 West Jacksonport Maplewood
1979 Maplewood Egg Harbor
1978 Maplewood Sister Bay
1977 Sister Bay Sister Bay
1976 Maplewood Maplewood
1975 Sister Bay Washington Island 
1974 West Jacksonport Sister Bay
1973 West Jacksonport West Jacksonport
1972 West Jacksonport Institute
1971 Institute Washington Island 
1970 West Jacksonport West Jacksonport
1969 Institute Sister Bay
1968 Institute West Jacksonport
1967 Kolberg  Institute
1966 Kolberg  Kolberg 
1965 Egg Harbor   West Jacksonport
  North South Playoff 
1964 West Jacksonport Maplewood West Jacksonport
1963 West Jacksonport Institute West Jacksonport
1962 Egg Harbor Kolberg Egg Harbor 
1961 West Jacksonport Brussels Brussels
1969 West Jacksonport Sturgeon Bay West Jacksonport
   Regular Season Playoff
1959 Brussels Brussels
1958 Brussels Brussels
1957 West Jacksonport Washington Island
1956 West Jacksonport Egg Harbor
1955 Washington Island West Jacksonport
1954 Top of the Thumb Washington Island
1953 Top of the Thumb Baileys Harbor
1952 Little Sturgeon Egg Harbor
1951 Washington Island Washington Island